Compiled by Marlen Zamora
Monday-
Madison National Ocean Science Bowl Fundraiser 7:30am-4:30pm
Location: Madison Campus
Summa Cum Laude Practice 4:15pm-5:15pm
Location: Auditorium
Color Guard Rehearsal 4:30pm-7:00pm
Location: Madison Gym
Fillie Workshop 4:30pm-8:30pm
Location: P.E. Gym
Drama UIL ONe Act Rehearsal 5:15pm-6:30pm
Location: Auditorium
Community Education 6:30pm-9:30pm
Location: Madison Campus
Parent Meeting for New Cheerleaders 6:35pm-7:30pm
Location: Auditorium
Tuesday-
Madison National Ocean Science Bowl Fundraiser 7:30am-4:30pm
Location: Madison Campus
Color Guard Rehearsal 4:30pm-7:00pm
Location: Madison Gym
Fillie Workshop 4:30pm-8:30pm
Location: P.E. Gym
Choir Varsity Rehearsal 4:00pm-6:00pm
Location: PAC 124 (Choir Room)
Summa Cum Laude Recognition STAFF 6:30pm-9:00pm
Location: Auditorium
Varsity Softball vs Churchill MP 7:00pm-8:30pm
Location: NE West
Wednesday-
Madison National Ocean Science Bowl Fundraiser 7:30am-4:30pm
Location: Madison Campus
Color Guard Rehearsal 4:30pm-7:00pm
Location: Madison Gym
Fillie Workshop 4:30pm-8:30pm
Location: P.E. Gym
JV Baseball vs Brennan EC 4:30pm-5:30pm
Location: Baseball Field
JV Softball vs Churchill SW 4:30pm-6:00pm
Location: Madison High School
Baseball vs Brennan JW 6:00pm-7:30pm
Location: Blossom Athletic Center
Thursday-
Madison National Ocean Science Bowl Fundraiser 7:30am-4:30pm
Location: Madison Campus
Color Guard Rehearsal 4:30pm-7:00pm
Location: Madison Gym
Track: JV/Freshmen Boys (North East Meet) 4:30pm-6:00pm
Location: Heroes Stadium
Track: JV Girls (Northside Meet) 4:30pm-6:00pm
Location: Gustafson Stadium
2nd Annual March Mav Madness STAFF 6:00pm-7:30pm
Location: David Edwards Mem. Athletic Complex
Choir: UIL Concert MP 7:00pm-8:00pm
Location: Auditorium
Friday-
Madison National Ocean Science Bowl Fundraiser 7:30am-4:30pm
Location: Madison Campus
Madison High School Trainers: Alamo Area Athletic Training Association Student Trainer Workshop @ Morgan’s Wonderland 7:00am-4:05pm
Location: Students meet at BAC and bus will transport to Morgan’s Wonderland
Tennis: Uvalde Invitational/ Match Times TBA 8:00am-5:00pm
Location: Uvalde High School
Bowling State Playoffs EC 8:00am-5:00pm
Location: Bandera Bowling Lanes
Fillie Tryouts JW 4:30pm-8:30pm
Location: PAC Dance Studio PA133
Varsity Softball vs Roosevelt PS 5:00pm-6:30pm
Location: NE West
Baseball vs MacArthur FJ 6:00pm-7:30pm
Location: Basee-MC
Saturday-
Saturday School 8:00am-1:00pm
Location: Cafeteria
Track: Varsity Boys/Girls (North East Invitational) WM 8:00am-1:00pm
Location: Heroes Stadium
English STAAR Super Saturday 8:00am-12:30pm
Location: Madison S Building Downstairs
Tennis: Uvalde Invitational/ match times TBA 8:00am-5:00pm
Location: Uvalde H.S.
Drama: UIL One Act Play Rehearsal 9:00am-5:00pm
Location: Auditorium
JV Baseball vs MacArthur (second game 12:30) 10:00am-2:30pm
Location: Baseball Field
JV Softball vs Roosevelt 10:00am-11:30am
Location: Roosevelt H.S.