Announcements Week 2/17/2014-2/23/2014

Week 2/17/2014-2/23/2014

 

Monday-

  • San Antonio Livestock Show 8:00am-8:00pm

Location: Freeman Coliseum

  • Color Guard Rehearsal 4:30pm-7:00pm

Location: Madison Gym

 

Tuesday-

  • San Antonio Livestock Show 8:00am-8:00pm

Location: Freeman Coliseum

  • Choir: Varsity Rehearsal 4:00pm-6:00pm

Location: PAC 124 (Choir Room)

  • Dance Practice 4:05pm-9:00pm

Location: Madison Gym 1

  • Bowling vs Judson EC 4:30pm-6:00pm

Location: Thousand Oaks Bowling Lanes

  • Color Guard Rehearsal 4:30pm-7:00pm

Location: Madison Gym

  • Baseball vs New Braunfels PS 4:30pm-6:00pm

Location: New Braunfels

  • JV Baseball vs New Braunfels SW 4:30pm-5:30pm

Location: Baseball Field

  • Varsity /JV Softball vs South Sam (Varsity Game 7:15) SR 5:00pm-8:30pm

Location: South Sam

 

Wednesday-

  • NHS Induction Rehearsal 7:30am-8:30am

Location: Auditorium

  • San Antonio Livestock Show 8:00am-8:00pm

Location: Freeman Coliseum

  • Drama UIL One Act Rehearsal 4:15pm-6:30pm

Location: Auditorium

  • Special Olympics Basketball Practice 4:15pm-5:30pm

Location: Old Big Gym

  • Track: Freshman Boys (N.E./N.S.) 4:30pm-6:00pm

Location: TBA

  • Color Guard Rehearsal 4:30pm-7:00pm

Location: Madison Gym

 

Thursday-

  • San Antonio Livestock Show 8:00am-8:00pm

Location: Freeman Coliseum

  • Baseball Tournament (Border Olympics) Time/Opponent TBA JH 10:00am-7:00pm

Location: Laredo United H.S.

  • Varsity Softball: NE Tournament vs Seguin KT 10:30am-12:00pm

Location: NE East

  • Dance Practice 4:05pm-9:00pm

Location: Madison Gym

  • Varsity Softball: NE Tournament vs Brackenridge KT 4:30pm-6:00pm

Location: NE East

  • JV/Varsity Boys-Girls Track (North East 8) GM 4:30pm-6:30pm

Location: Heroes Stadium

  • NHS Induction Ceremony 6:00pm-8:00pm

Location: Auditorium

  • Astronomy Viewing Night 7:00pm-8:00pm

Location: Gilmore-Amphitheater

 

Friday-

  • AG: Reading Intervention 8:00am-4:00pm

Location: Agri-Science Complex

  • San Antonio Livestock Show 8:00am-8:00pm

Location: Freeman Coliseum

  • Tennis: NEISD-NISD Invitational/ match times TBA 8:00am-5:00pm

Location: Blossom Tennis Center

  • Varsity Softball: NE Tournament (opponent/times TBA) KT 9:00am-8:00pm

Location: NE East

  • Baseball: Tournament (Border Olympics) Times/Opponent TBA JH 10:00am-7:00pm

Location: Laredo United H.S.

  • Girls Soccer vs MacArthur JW 5:00pm-6:30pm

Location:BAC-E

  • Boys Soccer vs MacArthur JW 7:00pm-8:30pm

Location: BAC-E

 

Saturday-

  • TSI Exam for Dual Credit Qualification (C03, C11,C12) 7:00am-3:00pm

Location: Madison H.S.

  • Winter Guard Competition SW/EC 7:30am-10:00pm

Location: Madison Campus

  • Choir:Solo and Ensemble Competition JW 8:00am-4:00pm

Location:PAC 124 (Choir Room)

  • Tennis: NEISD-NISD Invitational/ match times TBA 8:00am-5:00pm

Location: Blossom Tennis Center

  • Saturday School 8:00am-1:00pm

Location: Library

  • San Antonio Livestock Show 8:00am-8:00pm

Location: Freeman Coliseum

  • Varsity Softball: NE Tournament (opponent/times TBA) KT 9:00am-8:00pm

Location:NE East

  • Drama: UIL One Act Play Rehearsal 9:00am-5:00pm

Location: Auditorium

  • JV Boys Soccer vs MacArthur (Second Game 10:30) 9:00am-11:30am

Location: MacArthur H.S.

  • V.A.S.E (Fine Arts Event) @ Stevens HIgh School 9:00am-5:00pm

  • JV Girls Soccer vs MacArthur CP 9:00am-10:00am

Location:Soccer Field

  • Baseball: Tournament (Border Olympics) Times/Opponent TBA JH 10:00am-7:00pm

Location: :Laredo United H.S

 

Sunday-

  • San Antonio Livestock Show 8:00am-8:00pm

Location: Freeman Coliseum

 

Be the first to comment on "Announcements Week 2/17/2014-2/23/2014"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*


Skip to toolbar