Week 3/24/2014-3/30/2014

Compiled by Marlen Zamora

 

Monday-

Madison National Ocean Science Bowl Fundraiser 7:30am-4:30pm

Location: Madison Campus

Summa Cum Laude Practice 4:15pm-5:15pm

Location: Auditorium

Color Guard Rehearsal 4:30pm-7:00pm

Location: Madison Gym

Fillie Workshop 4:30pm-8:30pm

Location: P.E. Gym

Drama UIL ONe Act Rehearsal 5:15pm-6:30pm

Location: Auditorium

Community Education 6:30pm-9:30pm

Location: Madison Campus

Parent Meeting for New Cheerleaders 6:35pm-7:30pm

Location: Auditorium

 

Tuesday-

Madison National Ocean Science Bowl Fundraiser 7:30am-4:30pm

Location: Madison Campus

Color Guard Rehearsal 4:30pm-7:00pm

Location: Madison Gym

Fillie Workshop 4:30pm-8:30pm

Location: P.E. Gym

Choir Varsity Rehearsal 4:00pm-6:00pm

Location: PAC 124 (Choir Room)

Summa Cum Laude Recognition STAFF 6:30pm-9:00pm

Location: Auditorium

Varsity Softball vs Churchill MP 7:00pm-8:30pm

Location: NE West

 

Wednesday-

Madison National Ocean Science Bowl Fundraiser 7:30am-4:30pm

Location: Madison Campus

Color Guard Rehearsal 4:30pm-7:00pm

Location: Madison Gym

Fillie Workshop 4:30pm-8:30pm

Location: P.E. Gym

JV Baseball vs Brennan EC 4:30pm-5:30pm

Location: Baseball Field

JV Softball vs Churchill SW 4:30pm-6:00pm

Location: Madison High School

Baseball vs Brennan JW 6:00pm-7:30pm

Location: Blossom Athletic Center

 

Thursday-

Madison National Ocean Science Bowl Fundraiser 7:30am-4:30pm

Location: Madison Campus

Color Guard Rehearsal 4:30pm-7:00pm

Location: Madison Gym

Track: JV/Freshmen Boys (North East Meet) 4:30pm-6:00pm

Location: Heroes Stadium

Track: JV Girls (Northside Meet) 4:30pm-6:00pm

Location: Gustafson Stadium

2nd Annual March Mav Madness STAFF 6:00pm-7:30pm

Location: David Edwards Mem. Athletic Complex

Choir: UIL Concert MP 7:00pm-8:00pm

Location: Auditorium

 

Friday-

Madison National Ocean Science Bowl Fundraiser 7:30am-4:30pm

Location: Madison Campus

Madison High School Trainers: Alamo Area Athletic Training Association Student Trainer Workshop @ Morgan’s Wonderland 7:00am-4:05pm

Location: Students meet at BAC and bus will transport to Morgan’s Wonderland

Tennis: Uvalde Invitational/ Match Times TBA 8:00am-5:00pm

Location: Uvalde High School

Bowling State Playoffs EC 8:00am-5:00pm

Location: Bandera Bowling Lanes

Fillie Tryouts JW 4:30pm-8:30pm

Location: PAC Dance Studio PA133

Varsity Softball vs Roosevelt PS 5:00pm-6:30pm

Location: NE West

Baseball vs MacArthur FJ 6:00pm-7:30pm

Location: Basee-MC

 

Saturday-

Saturday School 8:00am-1:00pm

Location: Cafeteria

Track: Varsity Boys/Girls (North East Invitational) WM 8:00am-1:00pm

Location: Heroes Stadium

English STAAR Super Saturday 8:00am-12:30pm

Location: Madison S Building Downstairs

Tennis: Uvalde Invitational/ match times TBA 8:00am-5:00pm

Location: Uvalde H.S.

Drama: UIL One Act Play Rehearsal 9:00am-5:00pm

Location: Auditorium

JV Baseball vs MacArthur (second game 12:30) 10:00am-2:30pm

Location: Baseball Field

JV Softball vs Roosevelt 10:00am-11:30am

Location: Roosevelt H.S.

Be the first to comment on "Week 3/24/2014-3/30/2014"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*


Skip to toolbar