TSA State Competition Results

TSA Competition

On April 11- 13 the TSA students traveled to Waco, Texas to competed in the TSA state competition. 53 students competed and 13 placed first in their various categories . The results of the TSA state competition are as listed below.

 

CNC/CAM Vinyl Cutter single color

Level 2

5th Place

 

CNC/CAM Vinyl Cutter multiple color

                 Level 2

3rd Place

Craig Krapcha

Multiple Sheet Calendar

Level 2

2nd Place

 

Resume

Level 1

2nd Place

Vladyslav Chalenko

Music Video Lip Sync

Level 1

4th Place

Sarah Morrow

Computer Generated Graphic Art – Color

5th Place

Justin Shade

Computer Generated Original 3D  Sci-Fi Image

Level 2

2nd Place

Cody Knoblock

Computer Manipulated Digital Image

Level 2

5th Place

Lindsey Swaim

Desktop Wallpaper

Level 2

2nd Place

Ruby Haswell

2D Animation without Sound – 30 sec. max.

Level 1

2nd Place

Juan Escobedo Solis

2D Animation without Sound – 30 sec. max.

Level 1

1st Place

Jesus Luna

2D Animation without Sound –

3 min. max.

Level 1

4th Place

Sarah Morrow

3D Animation – 30 sec. max.

Level 1

2nd Place

Alan Tang

Individual Related Web Page

Level 1

2nd Place

Auden Dailey

Video Game Design – 2D

Level 1

1st Place

Robert Arbuckle

Animal Life Photo

Level 2

2nd Place

Lauren Conn

Close Up (Macro) Photo – Color

Level 2

3rd Place

Lindsey Swaim

Other Photo not Listed

Level 2

4th Place

Lindsey Swaim

Special Effects Color – Single effect

Level 2

3rd Place

DooHee Jang

Special Effects Color – Single effect

Level 2

5th Place

Lindsey Swaim

Special Effects Color – Multiple effect

Level 1

3rd Place

Vladyslav Chalenko

Special Effects Color – Multiple effect

Level 1

1st Place

Marissa Vargas

Special Effects Color – Multiple effect

Level 2

3rd Place

Gwendolyn Cruz

Montage – Multiple photo B/W, Color, or Mix

Level 1

1st Place

Marissa Vargas

Working drawing of single part – CADD

Level 1

                2nd Place

Ryan Gonzales

Working drawing of single part – CADD

Level 1

                 4th Place

Kelly Wofford

Working drawing of single part – CADD

Level 1

                3rd Place

Francisco Zarate

Working drawing of single part – CADD

Level 2

2nd Place

Kristoffer Cosby

Working drawing of single part – CADD

Level 2

1st Place

Ariel Ojeda

Working drawing of jigs and fixtures CADD

Level 1

2nd Place

Stephen Cooley

Working drawing of jigs and fixtures CADD

Level 1

3rd Place

Garrett Flick

Working drawing of jigs and fixtures CADD

Level 2

1st Place

                       McKenzie Knight                     

Working drawing of gears, cams, lever, etc. CADD

Level 2

1st Place

Frank Dirosa

Working drawings of multiple machine or mechanical 2 – 5 parts CADD

Level 2

5th Place

Austin Holguin

Working drawings of multiple machine or mechanical 6 or more parts CADD

Level 2

3rd Place

Avery Cuellar

Commercial or public structure (sheets as needed) CADD

Level 2

1st Place

Ruben Delgado

Faiz Kerai

Sketch drawing – Any Architectural subject – Shading Allowed – pencil (black & white)

                                   Level 2                                 

2nd Place

                          Alexander Saul                        

Presentation Sketch drawing – Any Architectural subject – Shading Allowed – (color)

Level 2

1st Place

Jeanneh Allen

Presentation Sketch drawing – Any Architectural subject – Shading Allowed – (color)

Level 2

2nd Place

Steven Rojas

Working drawings of Residential home under 2000 sq. ft HVAC CAD

Level 1

1st Place

Tyler Clark

Working drawings of Residential home under 2000 sq. ft HVAC CAD

Level 2

1st Place

Logan Mask

Working drawings of Residential home under 2000 sq. ft HVAC CAD

Level 2

2nd Place

Dalton Penrod

Working drawings of Residential home over 2000 sq. ft HVAC CAD

Level 1

3rd Place

Christian Garcia

Working drawings of Residential home over 2000 sq. ft HVAC CADD

Level 2

2nd Place

Faiz Kerai

Working drawings of Residential Multistory single family home over 2000 sq. ft HVAC CADD

Level 2

1st Place

Cody Knoblock

Working drawings of Residential Multistory single family home over 2000 sq. ft HVAC CADD

Level 2

4th Place

Alexander Saul

Working drawings commercial/public structure CADD

Level 1

3rd Place

Jesse Lopez

Working drawings commercial/public structure CADD

Level 2

3rd Place

Daniel Barragan

Working drawings commercial/public structure CADD

Level 2

2nd Place

Dana Moore

Working drawings commercial/public structure CADD

Level 2

1st Place

Grayson Magnuson

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.